Qualified riders - 3 Valli Varesine

Qualified Riders Tre Valli Varesine time trial
Gender Age Group Name Nationality
Female 19-34 Laura Šimenc Slovenia
Jessica Rhodes-Jones Great Britain
Lynn Hamel Great Britain
35-39 Danijela Svetik Slovenia
Fiona Prew Great Britain
Ajda Opeka Slovenia
40-44 Carole Sappey France
Simone Sonderegger Switzerland
Stefania Baldi Italy
45-49 Jane Kilmartin Italy
Sabine Burgevin France
Antonella Incristi Italy
50-54 Maria Cristina Prati Italy
Olga Cappiello Italy
Jane Moraz New Zealand
55-59 Jeannie Longo France
Marinella Sciuccati Italy
60-64 Nadine Niemerich France
Brigitte Padrock Switzerland
65+ Janet Ackermann Switzerland
Tina Ušeničnik Slovenia
Male 19-34 Grégory Cassini France
Navarro Julien France
Tim Rapczynski Germany
Bruno Sanetti Italy
Sascha Dittfurth Germany
Christian Bundschuh Germany
Marcel Bergelt Germany
Petr Ukhov Russia
Davide Caresio Italy
35-39 Raison Gauthier France
Gonzales Laurent France
Alessandro Garziera Italy
Andrej Jezeršek Slovenia
Luca Carassai Italy
Zoran Ribič Slovenia
Marjan Maček Slovenia
David Rihtarič Slovenia
40-44 Marco Ferrari Italy
Michael Kopf Germany
Guido Paolo Dracone Italy
Mirko Ceresoli Italy
Alessandro Nannetti Italy
Jouffroy Stéphane France
Alain Seletto Italy
Gian-Paolo Codebo' Italy
Andrea Nicosia Italy
Jean-Martin Wiederseiner Switzerland
Marcus Fink Great Britain
45-49 Silvio Giovane Italy
Piero Piana Italy
Laurent Jossic France
Laurent Magnier France
Bernd Hornetz Belgium
Alexander Bauer Germany
Antonio Borrelli Italy
Viktor Petrovych Ukraine
Jamie Anderson Australia
Alessandro Freschi Italy
Roberto Marchetti Italy
50-54 Stefano Nicoletti Italy
Alberto Kunz Germany
Mario Fernandez Martinez Spain
Flavio Ginestra Italy
Beat Widmer Switzerland
Thierry Mathy Belgium
Jörg Pacher Germany
Enrico Grimani Italy
Paolo Caberlotto Italy
Marco Lostuzzi Italy
55-59 Michiel Vaal Holland
Andrej Žavbi Slovenia
Serge Sie France
Borislav Skubic Slovenia
Gerhard Waelzlein Germany
Luis García Landa Spain
60-64 Les Gary Painter USA
Malbe Serge France
Joel Divay France
Pellet Gilles France
Moser Rudolf Switzerland
Salvatore Toscano Italy
65+ Louis Ackermann Switzerland
Alfred Lechnitz Austria
Dominique Feuillette France
Qualified Riders Tre Valli Varesine Granfondo
Gender Age Group Name Nationality
Female 19-34 Manuela Sonzogni Italy
Annalisa Prato Italy
Deborah Rosa Italy
Sabrina De Marchi Italy
Alina Mylka Poland
Laura Šimenc Slovenia
35-39 Silvia Perrenoud Switzerland
Elena Cairo Italy
Barbara Anita Manzato Italy
Anna Cordella Italy
40-44 Simona Parente Italy
Astrid Schartmüller Germany
Serena Gazzini Italy
Loredana Porru Italy
Barbara Genga Italy
Lara Rossi Italy
45-49 Sylvie Riedle France
Magdalena De Saint Jean France
Tamara Rollini Italy
Debora Morri Italy
Luisa Isonni Italy
Kersti Leeman Italy
Jane Kilmartin Italy
50-54 Olga Cappiello Italy
Maria Cristina Prati Italy
Jane Moraz New Zealand
Sabrina Gelain Italy
Luisella Montebelli Italy
Corinne Naon France
55-59 Marinella Sciuccati Italy
Jeannie Longo France
Claudia Carceroni Gilles France
60-64 Nadine Niemerich France
Gisele Thureau France
65+ Tina Ušeničnik Slovenia
Male 19-34 Federico Pozzetto Italy
Paolo Castelnovo Italy
Nikita Eskov Russia
Roman Locher Switzerland
Cristian Pinton Italy
Aldo Ghiron Italy
Maxim Pirard Belgium
Michele Attolini Italy
Fabio Motalli Great Britain
Mattia Fraternali
Riccardo Zanrossi Italy
Andrea Lanfranchi Italy
Julien Gueydon France
Christian Pazzini Italy
Wladimir Cuaz Italy
Louis-Paul Niemerich France
Filippo Calliari Italy
Maurizio Anzalone Italy
Ciro Greco Italy
Andrea Chiminello Italy
Mauro Gerarduzzi Italy
Alessandro Poli France
Simone Piazza Italy
Fabio Barone Switzerland
Luca Cantini Italy
Koen Theys Belgium
Giovanni Domenico Nucera Italy
Grégory Cassini France
Andrea Rosolia Italy
Samir Hanna Egypt
Lucio Marinacci Italy
Leonardo Presta Italy
Fabio Scaglia Italy
Petr Ukhov Russia
Giuseppe Tornese Italy
Mattia Magnaldi Italy
Bruno Sanetti Italy
Giuseppe Barone Italy
Matteo Camerotto Italy
Pavel Agaronov
Maxime Galletti Switzerland
Mattia Cavallo Italy
Luigi Visconti Italy
Francesco Ragazzini Italy
Antonello Cardone Italy
Tomàs Lepoutre Belgium
Andrea Sonvico Italy
Damiano Formenti Italy
Matteo Spada Italy
Filippo Cogo Italy
Alessandro Bianchi Italy
Matteo Mascia Italy
Navarro Julien France
Francesco Sardo Italy
Marcelo Carvalho Portugal
35-39 Enrico Rossi Italy
Kristof Houben Belgium
Antonello Tirabassi Italy
Davide Gallo Italy
Andrea Castelletti Italy
Alessandro Garziera Italy
Fabio Oliveri Italy
David Derepas France
Andrea Lovicu Italy
Alessandro D'Andrea Italy
Giulio Marinacci Italy
Giulio Magri Italy
Davide Togni Italy
Andrea Natali Italy
Carmelo Catalano Italy
Damiano Trivarelli Italy
Riccardo Donatello Italy
Alonzo Cyril France
Andrea Romuali Italy
Andrej Jezeršek Slovenia
Matteo Luca Fochi Italy
Per Arvid Gimre Norway
Eric Brenner France
Marco Silumbra Italy
Francesco Cipolletta Italy
Zoran Ribič Slovenia
David Rihtarič Slovenia
Alessandro Castelanelli Italy
Fabio Frigerio Italy
Silvio Chioni Italy
Diego Madeddu Italy
Andrea Capelli Italy
Matteo Parolo Italy
Daniele Lanci Italy
Andrea Rosso
Marjan Maček Slovenia
Luca Carassai Italy
Matteo Benedetti Italy
Giacomo Albisetti Switzerland
40-44 Alfonso D'Errico Italy
Matteo Podesta' Italy
David Devecchi France
Alain Seletto Italy
William Turnes France
Domenico Romano Italy
Giovanni Battista Muretti Italy
Enrico Dogliotti Italy
Iuri Pizzi Italy
Michael Kopf Germany
Diego Rubini Italy
Piero Zizzi Italy
Franck Menard France
Marco Loguercio Italy
Luca Ripamonti Italy
Marco Barzasi Italy
Marcello Bondioli Italy
Sandro Caravona Italy
Federico Regazzo Italy
Michele Franzi Italy
Jean Claude Voegeli Switzerland
Mirko Pinton Italy
Alessio Tosato Italy
Isidoro Panarese Italy
Jurgen Szrek Belgium
Michele Lunghi Italy
Paolo Montini Italy
Emanuele Zanchi Italy
Federico Drago
Michele Antonioli Italy
Sébastien Lebas France
Pietro Bongallino Italy
Alessio Lemma Italy
Guido Paolo Dracone Italy
Dimitrios Rovakis Italy
Mauro Canale Italy
Luigi Cucco Italy
Marco Flamigni
Holger Goetze Germany
Jean-Martin Wiederseiner Switzerland
Luca Tacca Italy
Luca Cibin Italy
Giorgio Musante Italy
Rune Larsen Denmark
Igor Cipolletta Great Britain
Luca Gallo Italy
Marc Rollini Italy
Milo Bonacina Italy
Cesare Paladini Italy
Andrea Nicosia Italy
Alessandro Ioannucci Italy
Tommaso Maiga Italy
45-49 Antonio Borrelli Italy
Ramon Mira De Orduna Heidinger Germany
Bernd Hornetz Belgium
Silvio Giovane Italy
Gianni Catalano Italy
Stefano Prandi Italy
Luca Vanzin Italy
Gilles Lacrampe France
Giuliano Lenarduzzi Italy
Laurent Magnier France
Xavier Brisseaud France
Alessandro Locatelli Italy
Loukas Katapodis Italy
Massimo Zattini Italy
Stefano Ferruzzi Italy
Alessandro Freschi Italy
Alessandro Ruocco Italy
Corrado Dossi
Andrew Colvin Australia
Federico Aicardi Italy
Salvatore Russo Italy
Massimiliano Casnati Italy
Carmelo Leonardo Ninarello Italy
Enrico Merello Italy
Daniele Nardello Italy
Andrea Togni Italy
Daniel Fricker France
Fabrizio Orsini Italy
Marcello Guarneri Italy
Raf Rosius Belgium
Roberto Maggioli Italy
Luigi Irco Italy
Fabio Zambon Italy
Alessio Freschi Italy
Carlo Alberto Morandi Italy
Giampietro D'Antuoni Italy
Viktor Fedorov Ukraine
Gian Battista Boschini Italy
Roberto Sinchetto Italy
David Perroux France
Andrzej Liwinski Italy
Gianluca Villa Italy
Dupont Benoît France
Roberto Cozzi Italy
Viktor Petrovych Ukraine
Tomi Iskra Slovenia
Marcello Valoncini Italy
Alessandro Suanno Italy
Gianluca Dessi Italy
Adrian Jach Poland
Alessandro Baroni Italy
Angelo Capelli Italy
Luigi Lonobile Italy
Jamie Anderson AUS
Calogero Santamaria Italy
Didier Galloy France
Alessandro Cozzolino Italy
Paolo Mazzotta Italy
Ivan Bandera Italy
Gianluigi Pignocchino Italy
Gianni Tavolini Italy
50-54 Stefano Nicoletti Italy
Jean Luc Chavanon France
Daniele Magagnotti Italy
Emanuele Motta Italy
Paolo Minuz Italy
Marco Morello Italy
Mario Fernandez Martinez Spain
Luca Rubechini Italy
Stefano Pilo Italy
Alfredo Colombo Italy
Alberto Kunz Germany
Jean-Pierre Millo France
Luca Terraneo Italy
Aurelio Archetti Italy
Claudio Ernesto Monti Italy
Massimo Grappeja Italy
Georges Hauterat Belgium
Giuseppe Comune Italy
Igor Mironov Russia
Manuel Amilcare Silvetti Italy
Jörg Pacher Germany
Flavio Ginestra Italy
Tomasz Czyżkowski Poland
Hans Jacobs Belgium
Marco Gorietti Italy
Marco Capello Italy
Laurent Herbin France
Stefano Carbone Italy
Patrick Vialettes France
Massimo D'Addeo Italy
Serge Goncalves France
Daniele Chiarello Italy
Remy Althusser France
Gian Marco Guglielmino Italy
Alessandro Napoli Italy
Giuseppe Dileo Italy
Piotr Bielinski Poland
Vittorio Noello Italy
Sergio Limido Italy
Alois Sinzinger Austria
Sandro Vitali Switzerland
Cesare Moneta Italy
Martin Sommer Germany
Sergio Crippa Italy
Guido Olivari Italy
Paolo Massironi Italy
Stefano Corucci Italy
Mark Hoppé Great Britain
Massimo Morello Italy
Giuseppe Monaco Italy
Andrew Gibson Great Britain
Patrik Lindroth Sweden
Pierluigi Stragliotto Italy
Guy Dejalle Belgium
Luca Quinti Italy
55-59 Thomas Nyberg Sweden
Andrej Žavbi Slovenia
Giovanni Riccioni Italy
Leonardo Stagnoli Italy
Eddie Gaudelet France
Pietroluigi Prina
Giuseppe Pizzaballa Italy
Daniele Bertozzi Italy
Michael Bonner Australia
Luigi Filipazzi Italy
Mauro Costantini Italy
Davide Foresto Italy
Giancarlo Meloni Italy
Franco Rivoltini Italy
Alberto Bigiarini Italy
Massimo Millerio Italy
Luigino Medori Italy
Pascal Roux France
Serge Giorgalla France
Artur Splawski Poland
Guido Balocco Italy
Sergio Roverselli Italy
James Stewart Great Britain
Luigi Molinari Italy
Alfredo Bonfiglio Italy
Alberto Gianetti Switzerland
Daniele Franzetti Italy
Giovanni Mastrovito Italy
Andrea Mangiagalli Italy
Gerhard Waelzlein Germany
Luis García Landa Spain
Borislav Skubic Slovenia
Daniele Marcelletti Italy
Wojciech Bartolewski Poland
Daniel Fernandez France
Aldo Bruzzo Italy
60-64 Jacques Lucas France
Ulrich Rottler Germany
Fulvio Magnaldi Italy
Claudio Rumi Italy
Giovanni Rossetti Italy
Felix Widmer Switzerland
Malbe Serge France
Valerio Magnani Italy
Oreste Sacchi Italy
Costante Vittorio Ostinelli Italy
Franco Abbruzzetti Italy
Daniel Perret France
Angelo Curi Italy
Jean Capellaro France
Herbert Hörler Switzerland
Giancarlo Landoni Italy
Massimo Zocchi Italy
Adriano Zanasca Italy
Yves Simon Italy
Car Ljubo Slovenia
Ciprelli Patrice France
Alain Schiari Italy
Carmine Vicinanza Italy
Bernard Siguenza France
Antonio Colombo Italy
John Calvert Great Britain
Giancarlo Perniceni Italy
Rafael Vercammen Belgium
Manfred Thumann Switzerland
Angelo Asero Italy
Marco Diara Italy
Gerard Boot Holland
Luca De Ponti Italy
John Holmes Great Britain
65-69 Jean Yves Becam France
Liberto Correas Italy
Tournadre Gerard France
Gianfranco Pedrotti
Giancarlo Rivaroli Italy
Salvatore Messina Italy
Roberto Fila Italy
Giuseppe Valter Passuello Italy
Louis Ackermann Switzerland
Ruggero Gialdini Italy
Chabanel Claude France
Letterio Lo Galbo Italy
Mauro Margotti Italy
Mauro Colombo Italy
Carlo Sguazzini Italy
Dominique Feuillette France
Daniele Bianchi Italy
Guy Naegely France
70+ Bruno Macciocu Italy
Claude Martin France
Jean-Claude Declois France
Daniel Benoist France
Guy Laloux Belgium
All riders must meet the requirements of the UCI to be admitted to the finals (see regulations)

facebook

UCI World Cycling Tour

twitter