Qualified riders Tour de Bintan

Qualified Riders Tour de Bintan time trial
Gender Age group Name Nationality
Female 19-34 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Great Britain
Merle Talviste Estonia
Zhaoyuan Sarah Chi China
35-39 Julie Pickler USA
Katherine Kaye Lopez Philippines
Yukari Blest Japan
40-44 Sarah Schneider South Africa
Amanda Nabi Australia
Vicki Goodwin Great Britain
45-49 Nathalie Laurendeau Australia
Jeynelle Lee Singapore
Katheryn Dines Australia
50-54 Alison Dyson Australia
Christina Hudson Canada
Vanessa Johnson Australia
55-59 Vicki Nicholson Ireland
Male 19-34 Konstantin Samsonkin Russia
B Xavier Disley Great Britain
Yi Peng Teoh Singapore
Taylor Price USA
Jonathan Hooper New Zealand
David Baar Germany
Josh Murphy Great Britain
Wilfred Diepeveen Netherlands
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen Finland
Colin Mitchell Germany
Matteo Tamagno Italy
Thibaud Grizard France
Tudi Guillamot France
Michael Dixon Great Britain
35-39 Keita Iwashima Japan
Kris Guns Belgium
Bastian Dohling Germany
Gabriel Tan Singapore
Alan Blakie Great Britain
Reuben Bakker USA
Heiko Potzeldt Australia
Nikolai Jenkins USA
Marc (Dexter) Tzivelekas Great Britain
40-44 Konstantin Fast Russia
Pierre-Alain Scherwey Switzerland
Cameron Macqueen Australia
Andreas Ostern Norway
Michael Kleinwort Great Britain
Trond Lydersen Norway
Mark Walker Great Britain
Christopher Reynolds Australia
Julian Buckley Australia
Tim Wilcox Great Britain
Michael Naert Belgium
Rochmat Nugraha Indonesia
45-49 Dmitry Murashko Russia
Michael Anthes Germany
Ben Arnott Great Britain
Andre Jobmann Germany
Todd Sinclair Australia
Clinton Leong Australia
Pavol Krizan Slovakia
David John Creeggan Great Britain
Mark Jansen Australia
Andrew Ballam Australia
Frank Reynaerts Belgium
Matt Le Cornu Australia
50-54 Chris Glasby Australia
David Strooper Australia
Tim Carter South Africa
Nick Adamus Switzerland
Stephen Ames Great Britain
Craig Raynes Australia
Alan Grant Great Britain
55-59 Claude Perzo France
Michael Ellis Hong Kong
Paul Douglass Australia
G Matthew Sheridan USA
60-64 Stephen Stinton Australia
Adrian Halkes Great Britain
Christopher Cheng Singapore
Mike Thorman
65+ Phil Finnimore Australia
Angus Agnew Singapore
Peter Taylor Great Britain
Qualified Riders Tour de Bintan Granfondo
Gender Age group Name Nationality
Female 19-34 Monica Torres Philippines
19-34 Jacqueline Kolb Switzerland
19-34 Yann Kai Oh Malaysia
19-34 Zhaoyuan Sarah Chi China
19-34 Lenka Vackova Czech Republic
35-39 Santia Tri Kusuma Indonesia
35-39 Julie Pickler USA
35-39 Katherine Kaye Lopez Philippines
40-44 Amanda Nabi Australia
40-44 Sarah Schneider South Africa
40-44 Jenny Neuse Germany
45-49 Nathalie Laurendeau Australia
45-49 Jeynelle Lee Singapore
45-49 Jane Griffiths Australia
50-54 Christina Hudson Canada
50-54 Vanessa Johnson Australia
50-54 Natalie Anderson South Africa
55-59 Vicki Nicholson Ireland
Male 19-34 Firoz Loh Singapore
19-34 Teoh Yi Peng Singapore
19-34 Jonathan Hooper New Zealand
19-34 Tudi Guillamot France
19-34 David Baar Germany
19-34 Nigel Wong Australia
19-34 Ady Akhmad Jukardi Indonesia
19-34 Victor Michel France
19-34 Janne-Pekka Yrjonen Finland
19-34 Konstantin Samsonkin Russia
19-34 Yoga Pratama Indonesia
19-34 Nicolas Stinus France
19-34 Wilfred Diepeveen Netherlands
19-34 Colin Mitchell Germany
19-34 Matteo Tamagno Italy
19-34 Joel Hong Singapore
19-34 Dandy Zuriandy Dandy Indonesia
19-34 Chyuan Sheng Her Singapore
19-34 Anthony Wong Singapore
19-34 Michael Dixon Great Britain
19-34 Patrick Gasser Switzerland
19-34 Tedrick Fong Singapore
19-34 Hugh Murphy Great Britain
19-34 Thibaud Grizard France
19-34 Elliot Glenister Great Britain
19-34 Josh Murphy Great Britain
19-34 Fajar Ramadhan Indonesia
19-34 Kazuki Saitou Japan
19-34 Arseny Chernov Singapore
19-34 Kaihong Lin Singapore
19-34 Nicholas Long Singapore
19-34 Sakai Naoki Japan
19-34 Sam Yong Singapore
19-34 Arif Candra Indonesia
19-34 Benchi Klaver Netherlands
35-39 Gabriel Tan Singapore
35-39 Petr Lukosz Czech Republic
35-39 Benjamin Farnsworth Great Britain
35-39 Bastian Dohling Germany
35-39 Alan Blakie Great Britain
35-39 Keita Iwashima Japan
35-39 Heiko Potzeldt Australia
35-39 Rony Gandawijaya Indonesia
35-39 Steve Ledger Australia
35-39 Marc (Dexter) Tzivelekas Great Britain
35-39 Motoki Nishimura Japan
35-39 Nikolai Jenkins USA
35-39 Kris Guns Belgium
35-39 Kazuya Yamashita Japan
35-39 Noriyuki Tanaka Japan
35-39 Ryan Keyrouse USA
35-39 Alastair Reed Great Britain
35-39 Robert Marg Germany
35-39 Nyee Fai Lee Malaysia
35-39 Gary Cooper Great Britain
35-39 Mark Matthews Great Britain
35-39 Lukman Nurhakim Noordin Singapore
35-39 Angger Akbar Victoria Indonesia
35-39 Kang Jonathan Singapore
35-39 Thomas Sorensen Denmark
35-39 Chris Bell Great Britain
40-44 Andreas Ostern Norway
40-44 Konstantin Fast Russia
40-44 Christopher Reynolds Australia
40-44 Wesley Hughes Great Britain
40-44 Trond Lydersen Norway
40-44 Michael Kleinwort Great Britain
40-44 Mark Walker Great Britain
40-44 Julian Buckley Australia
40-44 Akira Nagatsuma Japan
40-44 Pierre-Alain Scherwey Switzerland
40-44 Tim Wilcox Great Britain
40-44 Cameron Macqueen Australia
40-44 Rick Dumpleton New Zealand
40-44 Edo Bawono Indonesia
40-44 David Wilkins Great Britain
40-44 Rochmat Nugraha Indonesia
40-44 Richard Platt Ireland
40-44 Damien Ng Australia
40-44 Alexander Leuterio Philippines
40-44 Chris Jones Great Britain
40-44 Benedikt Schneider Germany
40-44 Leonard Anthony Burke Ireland
40-44 James Loh Australia
40-44 David Volk Slovenia
40-44 Nick Swallow Great Britain
40-44 Yoshimasa Ota Japan
40-44 Guy Heijnen Netherlands
45-49 Michael Anthes Germany
45-49 Dmitry Murashko Russia
45-49 Todd Sinclair Australia
45-49 Peter Bennett Great Britain
45-49 David John Creeggan Great Britain
45-49 Regis Robert France
45-49 Clinton Leong Australia
45-49 Kentaro Hayase Japan
45-49 Rupert Griffiths Great Britain
45-49 Ben Arnott Great Britain
45-49 Keiichi Hayashi Japan
45-49 Mark Jansen Australia
45-49 Andre Jobmann Germany
45-49 Mike Kiernan Australia
45-49 Jason Mansbridge Australia
45-49 James Mak Hong Kong
45-49 Dan Smith Great Britain
45-49 Frank Reynaerts Belgium
45-49 Liam Winston Ireland
45-49 Simon Nursey Great Britain
45-49 Michael Bogoevski Australia
45-49 William Singer USA
45-49 Peter Mah Australia
50-54 Youcef Paul Cummings Australia
50-54 Tim Carter South Africa
50-54 David Strooper Australia
50-54 Trent Iliffe Australia
50-54 Chris Glasby Australia
50-54 Richard Paine Australia
50-54 Nick Adamus Switzerland
50-54 Sai Keong Leong Malaysia
50-54 Angus John Wippell Australia
50-54 Nicholas Pilgrim Great Britain
50-54 Greg Stewart Austria
50-54 Allen Lueth USA
50-54 Stephen Ames Great Britain
50-54 Alan Grant Great Britain
50-54 Michael Winter Switzerland
50-54 Craig Raynes Australia
55-59 Claude Perzo France
55-59 Steven Wong Singapore
55-59 G Matthew Sheridan USA
55-59 Peter Williamson New Zealand
55-59 Kok Boon Chia Australia
55-59 Ronie Adlawan Philippines
55-59 Jonathan Earnshaw Great Britain
55-59 Per Arne Bergman Sweden
60-64 Walter Crowley Australia
60-64 Michael Waresh USA
60-64 Adrian Halkes Great Britain
e 65+ Eddie Mclean Great Britain
e 65+ Phil Finnimore Australia
e 65+ Peter Taylor Great Britain
All riders must meet the requirements of the UCI to be admitted to the finals (see regulations)

facebook

UCI World Cycling Tour

twitter