Qualified riders Cyprus Granfondo - Paphos CYP

Qualified riders Cyprus Granfondo
Time Trial
Gender Age Group Name Nationality
Female 19-34 Monika Sattler Germany
Rebecca Johnson United Kingdom
Galina Streltsova Russia
35-39 Michelle Vella Wood Malta
Johanna van Hattum Holland
Margaret Seguna Malta
40-44 Marie Claire Aquilina Malta
Eleni Tanti Cyprus
45-49 Louise Burrell United Kingdom
50-54 Janine Lawler United Kingdom
Doris Waelzlein Germany
55-59 Anita Serafini Switzerland
60-64 Myriam Psomas Cyprus
Males 19-34 Andreas Miltiades Cyprus
David Williams UAE
Matvei Zubov Russia
Aleksandr Bako Russia
Charalambos Kathidjiotis Cyprus
Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus
Armando Archimandrites Cyprus
Fedor Bakulov Russia
Sergei Popov Russia
Constantinos Antoniou Cyprus
Christian Formosa Malta
35-39 James Misfud Malta
Dariusz Miroslaw Poland
Dag Torp-Hansen Norway
Maurice Formosa Malta
Stratos Efstratiou Cyprus
Cedric Lecamp Switzerland
Alexander Pettett Malta
Gareth Elks United Kingdom
Ilya Slepov Russia
40-44 Jasper Carpaij Holland
Etienne Bonello Malta
Charis Charitou Cyprus
Justin Dance United Kingdom
James Walsh Ireland
Alexis Kestas Cyprus
Sergey Mityukhlyaev Russia
Evgenii Tsarev Russia
45-49 Loukas Katapodis Greece
Viktor Petrovych Ukraine
Stefan Sch?tzer Sweden
Rob Relton United Kingdom
Jamie Anderson Australia
Alexander Torkachenko Russia
Eduard Shageev Russia
Costas Psichis Cyprus
Nikolay Koev Bulgaria
50-54 Giannos Savva Cyprus
Dobromir Minchev Bulgaria
Chris Reeson United Kingdom
Charlie Harrison
Michalis Stathis Cyprus
55-59 Jean Michel Thimister Belgium
Mike Koumi Cyprus
Viacheslav Goryachev Russia
60-64 Phil Sixsmith United Kingdom
Simon Hilides Cyprus
Herbert Hoerler Switzerland
65+ Francis Hubens Belgium
Mike Dandy United Kingdom
Road Races
Female 19-34 Galina Streltsova Russia
Guzel Akhmadullina Russia
Rebecca Johnson United Kingdom
Monika Sattler Germany
Stephanie Alden Malta
35-39 Johanna van Hattum Holland
Michelle Vella Wood Malta
Carmen Burmeister Germany
Karina Ligacheva Russia
40-44 Marie Claire Aquilina Malta
Eleni Tanti Cyprus
Anna Ivanova Russia
45-49 Gil Sparrow Cyprus
Louise Burrell United Kingdom
Tatiana Kuzina Russia
50-54 Janine Lawler United Kingdom
Doris Waelzlein Germany
Nancy Sisiliano
Angela Walshe United Kingdom
55-59 Anita Serafini Switzerland
60-64 Myriam Psomas Cyprus
Patsy Howe United Kingdom
Male 19-34 Matvei Zubov Russia
Andreas Miltiades Cyprus
Alexandros Agrotis Cyprus
Ivan Seledkov Russia
Aleksandr Bako Russia
Charalambos Kathidjiotis Cyprus
William Hili Malta
Armando Archimandrites Cyprus
David Williams UAE
Constantinos Thymides Cyprus
Christian Formosa Malta
Andrianos Antoniou Cyprus
Igor Ryabkov Russia
Marios Athanasiades Cyprus
Nicholas Micaleff Malta
Andrey Nosov Russia
Fedor Bakulov Russia
35-39 Alexander Pettett Malta
Maurice Formosa Malta
Dag Torp-Hansen Norway
James Misfud Malta
Cedric Lecamp Switzerland
Aleksander Stijelja Norway
Skupke Krzysztof Germany
Stratos Efstratiou Cyprus
Fraser Cartmell Cyprus
Charalambos Christodoulou Cyprus
Anton Chuchko Russia
Agisilaos Agisilaou Cyprus
Ilya Slepov Russia
Dariusz Miroslaw Poland
Gareth Elks United Kingdom
Gerard Said Malta
40-44 Jasper Carpaij Holland
Veselin Michev Bulgaria
Etienne Bonello Malta
Charis Charitou Cyprus
Patrick Scicluna Malta
Alexis Kestas Cyprus
Drew Sharkey United Kingdom
Per Christian Eidevik Norway
Michalis Theocharous Cyprus
Sergey Mityukhlyaev Russia
James Walsh Ireland
Oleg Semeko Russia
45-49 Loukas Katapodis Greece
Stefan Sch?tzer Sweden
Jamie Anderson Australia
Rob Relton United Kingdom
Viktor Petrovych Ukraine
Eduard Shageev Russia
Biser Mihaylov Bulgaria
Costas Psichis Cyprus
Nikolay Koev Bulgaria
Andrey Mikheev Russia
Aleksandr Pigin Russia
Sukru Gunsoy Cyprus
Doros Lipertis Cyprus
Alexander Torkachenko Russia
50-54 Giannos Savva Cyprus
Michael Mullen Czech Republic
Piotr Bielinski Poland
Polys Gregoriades Cyprus
Michalis Stathis Cyprus
Bassam Dinnawi Lebanon
Chris Reeson United Kingdom
Gary Joshua Cyprus
Dobromir Minchev Bulgaria
Alan Manson Cyprus
Costas Rialas Cyprus
Charlie Harrison
55-59 Jean Michel Thimister Belgium
Bartolewski Wokciech Poland
Mike Koumi Cyprus
Viacheslav Goryachev Russia
Gerhard Waelzlein Germany
Nigel Ould United Kingdom
60-64 Phil Sixsmith United Kingdom
Herbert Hoerler Switzerland
Ian Deakin United Kingdom
Simon Hilides Cyprus
65+ Francis Hubens Belgium
Mike Dandy United Kingdom
Murray Salaway Cyprus
All riders must meet the requirements of the UCI to be admitted to the finals (see regulations)

facebook

UCI World Cycling Tour

twitter