PROGRAM

This program is subject to change. The organization has the right to change the program at any given time without special notice.

Pre-program

Men : 100m, 400m, 1.500m, long jump
Women : 100m, 200m, 400m, 1.500m

Applications to participate in the pre-program will be possible as of May 25th , 2018 on this website.

Per event the following number of athletes are selected (based on the Best performance of 2018 or Personal Best if revelant):

  • Long jump men: 12
  • 100m national women: 24
  • 100m national men: 32
  • 400m national women: 32
  • 1500m national women: 40
  • 200m national women: 24
  • 1500m national men: 88

International program (national & Main Events)

Men : 100m, 300m, 800m, 110m H, 400m H, 3000m Steeple, Pole Vault
Women : 200m, 800m, 100m H, 3000m Steeple, High Jump, Long Jump

Program is subject to changes

Time schedule

This time schedule is subject to change. The organization has the right to change the time schedule at any given time without special notice.

Pre-program

18:00 Long Jump AC Men
18:00 100m National AC Women Heat 1
18:02 100m National AC Women Heat 2
18:04 100m National AC Women Heat 3
18:06 100m National AC Women Heat 4
18:10 100m National AC Men Heat 1
18:13 100m National AC Men Heat 2
18:16 100m National AC Men Heat 3
18:19 100m National AC Men Heat 4
18:25 400m National AC Women Heat 1
18:29 400m National AC Women Heat 2
18:33 400m National AC Women Heat 3
18:37 400m National AC Women Heat 4
18:41 400m National AC Men Heat 1
18:45 400m National AC Men Heat 2
18:49 400m National AC Men Heat 3
18:52 400m National AC Men Heat 4
18:55 400m National AC Men Heat 5
19:00 1500m National AC Women Heat 1
19:06 1500m National AC Women Heat 2
19:12 1500m National AC Women Heat 3
19:18 1500m National AC Men Heat 1
19:24 1500m National AC Men Heat 2
19:30 1500m National AC Men Heat 3
19:36 1500m National AC Men Heat 4
19:44 200m National AC Women Heat 1
19:47 200m National AC Women Heat 2
19:51 200m National AC Women Heat 3

International program

19:30 Pole Vault Men
19:58 400m Hurdles Men
20:03 300m Men
20:05 Long Jump Women
20:09 800m Women
20:17 200m Women
20:22 3000m Steeple Men
20:35 3000m Steeple Women
20:50 800m Men
20:59 100m Men
21:08 110m Hurdles Men
21:17 100m Hurdles Women
21:20 High Jump Women