Wellens doubles up on La Redoute

Tim Wellens has won the queen's stage of the Eneco Tour gewonnen. His solo win also lands the rider from team Lotto-Belisol the overall lead.

Read more

Heerlen/Aywaille

Total
km
173.9
Remaining
km
0

Heerlen-Aywaille

Total
km
173.9
Remaining
km
0
Updates
1

T. Wellens
LTB
2

L. Boom
BEL
3

G. Van Avermaet
BMC
Important key points
until 166 km
Primus Checkpointsprint 1
until 84 km
ENECO SPRINT 1
until 71 km
ENECO SPRINT 2
until 35 km
ENECO SPRINT 3
until 12 km
Primus Checkpointsprint 2
Result
1
   Tim Wellens
LOTTO BELISOL
4:28:19
2
   Lars Boom
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:50
3
   Greg Van Avermaet
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:52
4
   Tom Dumoulin
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:52
5
   Geraint Thomas
TEAM SKY
0:00:56
6
   Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:58
7
   Jelle Vanendert
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:59
8
   Niki Terpstra
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:59
9
   Philippe Gilbert
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:59
10
   Marco Marcato
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:59
11
   Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:01:04
12
   Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ.fr
0:01:04
13
   Elia Favilli
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:01:07
14
   Jens Keukeleire
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:01:07
15
   Sebastian Langeveld
GARMIN-SHARP
0:01:07
16
   Viacheslav Kuznetsov
TEAM KATUSHA
0:01:12
17
   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:01:18
18
   Alexandre Pichot
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:01:21
19
   Jack Bauer
GARMIN-SHARP
0:01:26
20
   Sep Vanmarcke
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:01:41
21
   Vincent Jerome
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:02:03
22
   Manuele Mori
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:02:07
23
   Pavel Brutt
TEAM KATUSHA
0:02:13
24
   Bram Tankink
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:02:23
25
   Pavel Kochetkov
TEAM KATUSHA
0:03:09
26
   Nathan Haas
GARMIN-SHARP
0:04:55
27
   Julian Kern
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:06:11
28
   Julien Vermote
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:06:20
29
   Thomas Sprengers
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:06:53
30
   Moreno Moser
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:09:11
31
   Danilo Hondo
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:11:57
32
   Jean-Pierre Drucker
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:11:57
33
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:11:57
34
   Marcus Burghardt
BMC RACING TEAM
0:11:57
35
   Danny van Poppel
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:11:57
36
   Stijn Devolder
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:11:57
37
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:11:57
38
   Roy Curvers
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:11:57
39
   Enrique Sanz
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:11:57
40
   Gijs Van Hoecke
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:11:57
41
   Michael Van Staeyen
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:11:57
42
   Bryan Naulleau
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:11:57
43
   Laurens De Vreese
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:11:57
44
   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:11:57
45
   Jan Polanc
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:11:57
46
   Maarten Wynants
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:11:57
47
   Tom Boonen
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:11:57
48
   Yves Lampaert
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:11:57
49
   Leigh Howard
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:11:57
50
   Mirko Selvaggi
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:11:57
51
   Kevin Van Melsen
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:11:57
52
   Jesse Sergent
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:11:57
53
   Frederik Veuchelen
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:11:57
54
   Brian Bulgac
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:11:57
55
   Jean Marc Marino
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:11:57
56
   Thomas Leezer
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:11:57
57
   Karsten Kroon
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:11:57
58
   Stig Broeckx
LOTTO BELISOL
0:11:57
59
   Gert Dockx
LOTTO BELISOL
0:11:57
60
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
TEAM SKY
0:11:57
61
   Yannick Martinez
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:11:57
62
   Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:11:57
63
   Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:11:57
64
   Christian Knees
TEAM SKY
0:11:57
65
   Manuel Quinziato
BMC RACING TEAM
0:11:57
66
   Simon Geschke
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:11:57
67
   Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:11:57
68
   Paolo Longo Borghini
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:11:57
69
   Kristijan Koren
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:11:57
70
   Borut Bozic
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:11:57
71
   Dylan Van Baarle
GARMIN-SHARP
0:11:57
72
   Niccolo Bonifazio
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:11:57
73
   Evgeny Petrov
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:11:57
74
   Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
0:11:57
75
   Arman Kamyshev
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:11:57
76
   Ivan Rovny
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:11:57
77
   Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
0:11:57
78
   Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
0:11:57
79
   Nathan Earle
TEAM SKY
0:11:57
80
   Christopher Sutton
TEAM SKY
0:11:57
81
   Jurgen Roelandts
LOTTO BELISOL
0:12:10
82
   David Millar
GARMIN-SHARP
0:12:10
83
   Matti Breschel
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:12:10
84
   Silvan Dillier
BMC RACING TEAM
0:12:13
85
   Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
0:12:33
86
   Zico Waeytens
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:13:34
87
   Matteo Trentin
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:16:51
88
   Mathew Hayman
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:19:12
89
   Boy van Poppel
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:19:12
90
   Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:19:12
91
   Tim De Troyer
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:19:12
92
   Mikhail Ignatyev
TEAM KATUSHA
0:19:12
93
   Kenneth Vanbilsen
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:19:12
94
   Damien Howson
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:19:12
95
   Alexsandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:19:12
96
   Tom Stamsnijder
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:19:12
97
   Nick Nuyens
GARMIN-SHARP
0:19:12
98
   David Boucher
FDJ.fr
0:24:03
99
   Valentin Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:24:03
100
   Filippo Pozzato
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:24:03
101
   Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
0:24:03
102
   Steve Chainel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:24:03
103
   Maxime Daniel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:24:03
104
   Patrick Gretsch
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:24:03
105
   Roy Jans
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:24:03
106
   Rohan Dennis
GARMIN-SHARP
0:24:03
107
   Jos Van Emden
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:24:03
108
   Ruslan Tleubayev
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:24:03
109
   Marcel Sieberg
LOTTO BELISOL
0:24:03
110
   José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:24:03
111
   Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:24:03
112
   Salvatore Puccio
TEAM SKY
0:24:03
113
   Iljo Keisse
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:24:03
114
   Tim Declercq
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:24:03
115
   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:24:03
116
   Jens Debusschere
LOTTO BELISOL
0:24:03
117
   Eugenio Alafaci
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:24:03
118
   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:24:03
119
   Tom Veelers
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:24:03
120
   Tyler Farrar
GARMIN-SHARP
0:24:03
121
   Davide Appollonio
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:24:03
122
   Jens Mouris
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:24:03
123
   Ian Stannard
TEAM SKY
0:24:03
124
   Matthew Harley Goss
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:24:03
125
   Michael Hepburn
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:24:03
126
   Luka Mezgec
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:24:03
127
   Nikolay Trusov
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:24:03
128
   Evan Huffman
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:24:03
129
   Daniel Oss
BMC RACING TEAM
0:24:03
130
   Gert Steegmans
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:24:12
131
   Tony Hurel
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:24:12
132
   Yohann Gene
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:24:12
133
   Ramunas Navardauskas
GARMIN-SHARP
0:24:12
134
   Morgan Lamoisson
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:24:12
135
   Davide Cimolai
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:24:12
136
   Gatis Smukulis
TEAM KATUSHA
0:24:12
Rankings
   Tim Wellens
LOTTO BELISOL
25:30:15
   Tom Dumoulin
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
87
   Kenneth Vanbilsen
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
64
Participants
1
Zdenek Stybar
2
Tom Boonen
3
Iljo Keisse
4
Gert Steegmans
5
Niki Terpstra
6
Matteo Trentin
7
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
8
Julien Vermote
11
Lars Boom
12
Thomas Leezer
13
Barry Markus
14
Bauke Mollema
15
Bram Tankink
16
Jos Van Emden
17
Sep Vanmarcke
18
Maarten Wynants
21
André Greipel
22
Jens Debusschere
23
Stig Broeckx
24
Jurgen Roelandts
25
Marcel Sieberg
26
Jelle Vanendert
28
Tim Wellens
29
Gert Dockx
31
Philippe Gilbert
32
Marcus Burghardt
33
Silvan Dillier
34
Rohan Dennis
36
Daniel Oss
37
Manuel Quinziato
38
Greg Van Avermaet
39
Stephen Cummings
41
Fabian Cancellara
42
Eugenio Alafaci
43
Stijn Devolder
44
Danilo Hondo
45
Giacomo Nizzolo
46
Jesse Sergent
47
Boy van Poppel
48
Danny van Poppel
52
Alberto Bettiol
53
Kristijan Koren
54
Paolo Longo Borghini
55
Marco Marcato
56
Jean Marc Marino
57
Moreno Moser
58
Fabio Sabatini
59
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
61
Edvald Boasson Hagen
63
Nathan Earle
64
Christian Knees
65
Luke Rowe
66
Ian Stannard
67
Christopher Sutton
68
Geraint Thomas
69
Salvatore Puccio
71
Tom Dumoulin
72
Brian Bulgac
73
Roy Curvers
74
Simon Geschke
75
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
76
Luka Mezgec
77
Tom Stamsnijder
78
Tom Veelers
81
Sebastian Langeveld
82
Jack Bauer
83
Tyler Farrar
84
Ramunas Navardauskas
85
Nick Nuyens
86
Dylan Van Baarle
87
Nathan Haas
88
David Millar
91
Matti Breschel
92
Karsten Kroon
93
Michal Kolar
94
Jay McCarthy
95
Evgeny Petrov
96
Ivan Rovny
97
Rory Sutherland
98
Nikolay Trusov
102
Matthew Harley Goss
103
Mathew Hayman
104
Michael Hepburn
105
Damien Howson
106
Jens Keukeleire
107
Jens Mouris
109
Leigh Howard
110
Aidis Kruopis
111
Nacer Bouhanni
112
David Boucher
113
Arnold Jeannesson
114
Yoann Offredo
115
Laurent Pichon
116
Anthony Roux
117
Geoffrey Soupe
118
Benoît Vaugrenard
121
Pavel Brutt
122
Mikhail Ignatyev
123
Pavel Kochetkov
124
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
125
Alexander Porsev
126
Rudiger Selig
127
Gatis Smukulis
128
Alexey Tsatevitch
131
Borut Bozic
132
Alexsandr Dyachenko
133
Arman Kamyshev
134
Andrea Guardini
136
Evan Huffman
137
Valentin Iglinskiy
138
Ruslan Tleubayev
140
Andriy Grivko
141
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
142
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
143
Alex Dowsett
144
Pablo Lastras Garcia
145
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
146
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
147
Enrique Sanz
148
Jasha Sütterlin
151
Sacha Modolo
152
Niccolo Bonifazio
153
Filippo Pozzato
154
Davide Cimolai
155
Elia Favilli
156
Manuele Mori
157
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze
160
Jan Polanc
161
Davide Appollonio
162
Gediminas Bagdonas
163
Maxime Daniel
164
Ben Gastauer
165
Patrick Gretsch
166
Alexis Gougeard
168
Julian Kern
169
Steve Chainel
173
Antoine Duchesne
174
Tony Hurel
175
Vincent Jerome
176
Morgan Lamoisson
177
Yannick Martinez
178
Bryan Naulleau
179
Yohann Gene
180
Alexandre Pichot
181
Michael Van Staeyen
182
Tim Declercq
183
Stijn Steels
184
Yves Lampaert
185
Thomas Sprengers
186
Gijs Van Hoecke
187
Kenneth Vanbilsen
188
Zico Waeytens
191
Björn Leukemans
192
Frederik Veuchelen
194
Roy Jans
195
Laurens De Vreese
196
Mirko Selvaggi
197
Kevin Van Melsen
198
Jean-Pierre Drucker
199
Tim De Troyer