Bouhanni claims sprint victory, Stybar crashes

Nacer Bouhanni has won the fourth stage of the Eneco Tour. He fought his way to stage victory like a boxing champion. Defending champion Zdenek Stybar came down in a crash during the bunch sprint and was taken to hospital.

Read more

Koksijde/Ardooie

Total
km
179.1
Remaining
km
0

Koksijde-Ardooie

Total
km
179.1
Remaining
km
0
Updates
1

N. Bouhanni
FDJ
2

L. Mezgec
GIA
3

G. Nizzolo
TFR
Important key points
until 172 km
Primus Checkpoint Sprint 1
until 39 km
ENECO SPRINT 1
until 24 km
ENECO SPRINT 2
until 18 km
Primus Checkpoint sprint 2
until 9 km
ENECO SPRINT 3
Result
1
   Nacer Bouhanni
FDJ.fr
4:13:59
2
   Luka Mezgec
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
00:00:00
3
   Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
4
   Michael Van Staeyen
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
5
   Jens Debusschere
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
6
   Andrea Guardini
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
7
   Tyler Farrar
GARMIN-SHARP
0:00:00
8
   Yohann Gene
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
9
   Roy Jans
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
10
   Nikolay Trusov
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:00:00
11
   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
12
   Davide Appollonio
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
13
   Geraint Thomas
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
14
   Borut Bozic
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
15
   Silvan Dillier
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
16
   Enrique Sanz
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
17
   Aidis Kruopis
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
18
   Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr
0:00:00
19
   Stig Broeckx
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
20
   Niki Terpstra
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
21
   Tim Wellens
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
22
   Sebastian Langeveld
GARMIN-SHARP
0:00:00
23
   Manuele Mori
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
24
   Gijs Van Hoecke
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
25
   Tom Dumoulin
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
26
   Lars Boom
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
27
   Alexandre Pichot
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
28
   Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ.fr
0:00:00
29
   Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
30
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
31
   Zico Waeytens
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
32
   Philippe Gilbert
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
33
   David Boucher
FDJ.fr
0:00:00
34
   Laurens De Vreese
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
35
   Jelle Vanendert
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
36
   Julian Kern
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
37
   José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
38
   Christopher Sutton
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
39
   Manuel Quinziato
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
40
   Kristijan Koren
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:00
41
   Maxime Daniel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
42
   Marco Marcato
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:00
43
   Greg Van Avermaet
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
44
   Bauke Mollema
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
45
   Paolo Longo Borghini
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:00
46
   Mathew Hayman
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
47
   Jack Bauer
GARMIN-SHARP
0:00:00
48
   Vincent Jerome
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
49
   Sep Vanmarcke
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
50
   Bram Tankink
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
51
   Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
52
   Marcel Sieberg
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
53
   Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
54
   Salvatore Puccio
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
55
   Morgan Lamoisson
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
56
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
57
   Christian Knees
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
58
   Leigh Howard
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
59
   Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
60
   Jens Keukeleire
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
61
   Yannick Martinez
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
62
   Jurgen Roelandts
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
63
   Jos Van Emden
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
64
   Maarten Wynants
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
65
   Yoann Offredo
FDJ.fr
0:00:00
66
   Stijn Steels
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
67
   Nick Nuyens
GARMIN-SHARP
0:00:00
68
   Kevin Van Melsen
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
69
   Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
70
   Mirko Selvaggi
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
71
   Jesse Sergent
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
72
   Eugenio Alafaci
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
73
   Danilo Hondo
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
74
   Boy van Poppel
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
75
   Stijn Devolder
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
76
   Nathan Earle
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
77
   Dylan Van Baarle
GARMIN-SHARP
0:00:00
78
   Luke Rowe
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
79
   Bryan Naulleau
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
80
   Karsten Kroon
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:00:00
81
   Jan Polanc
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
82
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
83
   Ian Stannard
TEAM SKY
0:00:00
84
   Arman Kamyshev
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
85
   Davide Cimolai
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
86
   Ivan Rovny
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:00:00
87
   Nathan Haas
GARMIN-SHARP
0:00:00
88
   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
MOVISTAR TEAM
0:00:00
89
   Alexis Gougeard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:00:00
90
   Valentin Iglinskiy
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
91
   Tom Veelers
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
92
   Jean-Pierre Drucker
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
93
   Matti Breschel
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:00:00
94
   Matthew Harley Goss
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
95
   Fabian Cancellara
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:00:00
96
   Tony Hurel
TEAM EUROPCAR
0:00:00
97
   Evgeny Petrov
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:00:00
98
   Rohan Dennis
GARMIN-SHARP
0:01:14
99
   Ruslan Tleubayev
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
100
   Tom Stamsnijder
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
101
   Gert Dockx
LOTTO BELISOL
0:00:00
102
   Roy Curvers
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
103
   Michal Kolar
TEAM TINKOFF-SAXO
0:00:00
104
   Alberto Bettiol
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:00
105
   Kenneth Vanbilsen
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
106
   Tim Declercq
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
107
   Fabio Sabatini
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:00
108
   Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ.fr
0:00:00
109
   Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr
0:00:00
110
   Viacheslav Kuznetsov
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
111
   Barry Markus
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
112
   Michael Hepburn
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
113
   Jens Mouris
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:00:00
114
   Moreno Moser
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:00:00
115
   Alexsandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:00:00
116
   Simon Geschke
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
117
   Gert Steegmans
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
118
   Frederik Veuchelen
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
119
   Danny van Poppel
TREK FACTORY RACING
0:01:45
120
   Filippo Pozzato
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
121
   Marcus Burghardt
BMC RACING TEAM
0:01:51
122
   Stephen Cummings
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
123
   Pavel Brutt
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
124
   Mikhail Ignatyev
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
125
   Thomas Leezer
BELKIN PROCYCLING TEAM
0:01:57
126
   Steve Chainel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:02:01
127
   Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
128
   Brian Bulgac
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
0:00:00
129
   Niccolo Bonifazio
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
130
   Pavel Kochetkov
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
131
   David Millar
GARMIN-SHARP
0:02:05
132
   Tim De Troyer
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
0:00:00
133
   Evan Huffman
ASTANA PRO TEAM
0:02:10
134
   Damien Howson
ORICA-GREENEDGE
0:02:10
135
   Matteo Trentin
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
136
   Julien Vermote
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
137
   Thomas Sprengers
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:00:00
138
   Elia Favilli
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
139
   Jean Marc Marino
CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING
0:02:45
140
   Ramunas Navardauskas
GARMIN-SHARP
0:02:50
141
   Patrick Gretsch
AG2R LA MONDIALE
0:03:08
142
   Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
143
   Tom Boonen
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
144
   Iljo Keisse
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
145
   Daniel Oss
BMC RACING TEAM
0:00:00
146
   Yves Lampaert
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
0:03:33
147
   Anthony Roux
FDJ.fr
0:04:10
148
   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze
LAMPRE - MERIDA
0:00:00
149
   Alexey Tsatevitch
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
150
   Gatis Smukulis
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
151
   Zdenek Stybar
OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP CYCLING TEAM
0:00:00
152
   Alexander Porsev
TEAM KATUSHA
0:00:00
Rankings
   Tim Wellens
LOTTO BELISOL
25:30:15
   Tom Dumoulin
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO
87
   Kenneth Vanbilsen
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
64
Participants
1
Zdenek Stybar
2
Tom Boonen
3
Iljo Keisse
4
Gert Steegmans
5
Niki Terpstra
6
Matteo Trentin
7
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
8
Julien Vermote
11
Lars Boom
12
Thomas Leezer
13
Barry Markus
14
Bauke Mollema
15
Bram Tankink
16
Jos Van Emden
17
Sep Vanmarcke
18
Maarten Wynants
21
André Greipel
22
Jens Debusschere
23
Stig Broeckx
24
Jurgen Roelandts
25
Marcel Sieberg
26
Jelle Vanendert
28
Tim Wellens
29
Gert Dockx
31
Philippe Gilbert
32
Marcus Burghardt
33
Silvan Dillier
34
Rohan Dennis
36
Daniel Oss
37
Manuel Quinziato
38
Greg Van Avermaet
39
Stephen Cummings
41
Fabian Cancellara
42
Eugenio Alafaci
43
Stijn Devolder
44
Danilo Hondo
45
Giacomo Nizzolo
46
Jesse Sergent
47
Boy van Poppel
48
Danny van Poppel
52
Alberto Bettiol
53
Kristijan Koren
54
Paolo Longo Borghini
55
Marco Marcato
56
Jean Marc Marino
57
Moreno Moser
58
Fabio Sabatini
59
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
61
Edvald Boasson Hagen
63
Nathan Earle
64
Christian Knees
65
Luke Rowe
66
Ian Stannard
67
Christopher Sutton
68
Geraint Thomas
69
Salvatore Puccio
71
Tom Dumoulin
72
Brian Bulgac
73
Roy Curvers
74
Simon Geschke
75
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
76
Luka Mezgec
77
Tom Stamsnijder
78
Tom Veelers
81
Sebastian Langeveld
82
Jack Bauer
83
Tyler Farrar
84
Ramunas Navardauskas
85
Nick Nuyens
86
Dylan Van Baarle
87
Nathan Haas
88
David Millar
91
Matti Breschel
92
Karsten Kroon
93
Michal Kolar
94
Jay McCarthy
95
Evgeny Petrov
96
Ivan Rovny
97
Rory Sutherland
98
Nikolay Trusov
102
Matthew Harley Goss
103
Mathew Hayman
104
Michael Hepburn
105
Damien Howson
106
Jens Keukeleire
107
Jens Mouris
109
Leigh Howard
110
Aidis Kruopis
111
Nacer Bouhanni
112
David Boucher
113
Arnold Jeannesson
114
Yoann Offredo
115
Laurent Pichon
116
Anthony Roux
117
Geoffrey Soupe
118
Benoît Vaugrenard
121
Pavel Brutt
122
Mikhail Ignatyev
123
Pavel Kochetkov
124
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
125
Alexander Porsev
126
Rudiger Selig
127
Gatis Smukulis
128
Alexey Tsatevitch
131
Borut Bozic
132
Alexsandr Dyachenko
133
Arman Kamyshev
134
Andrea Guardini
136
Evan Huffman
137
Valentin Iglinskiy
138
Ruslan Tleubayev
140
Andriy Grivko
141
José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
142
Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas
143
Alex Dowsett
144
Pablo Lastras Garcia
145
Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
146
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
147
Enrique Sanz
148
Jasha Sütterlin
151
Sacha Modolo
152
Niccolo Bonifazio
153
Filippo Pozzato
154
Davide Cimolai
155
Elia Favilli
156
Manuele Mori
157
Maximiliano Ariel Richeze
160
Jan Polanc
161
Davide Appollonio
162
Gediminas Bagdonas
163
Maxime Daniel
164
Ben Gastauer
165
Patrick Gretsch
166
Alexis Gougeard
168
Julian Kern
169
Steve Chainel
173
Antoine Duchesne
174
Tony Hurel
175
Vincent Jerome
176
Morgan Lamoisson
177
Yannick Martinez
178
Bryan Naulleau
179
Yohann Gene
180
Alexandre Pichot
181
Michael Van Staeyen
182
Tim Declercq
183
Stijn Steels
184
Yves Lampaert
185
Thomas Sprengers
186
Gijs Van Hoecke
187
Kenneth Vanbilsen
188
Zico Waeytens
191
Björn Leukemans
192
Frederik Veuchelen
194
Roy Jans
195
Laurens De Vreese
196
Mirko Selvaggi
197
Kevin Van Melsen
198
Jean-Pierre Drucker
199
Tim De Troyer