Time schedule for KBC NACHT VAN DE ATLETIEK

Main Program

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
19:00 Pole Vault Women Sen W 13 1 Checked 21:11
19:00 800 m Women - 23 Sen W 13 1 Checked 19:04
19:10 800 m Men - 23 Sen M 9 1 Checked 19:12
19:20 200 m Men National Sen M 8 1 Checked 19:25
19:30 200 m Women National Sen W 8 1 Checked 19:31
19:30 Triple Jump Men Sen M 10 1 Checked 21:16
19:30 Discus Women Sen W 7 1 Checked 20:22
19:40 400m Hurdles Men Sen M 8 1 Checked 19:43
19:50 100 m Women E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 19:52
20:00 800 m Men Sen M 10 1 Checked 20:03
20:10 3000m steeple Men Sen M 15 1 Checked 20:22
20:30 4 x 400 m Men Sen M 7 1 Checked 20:34
20:45 1500 m Men National Sen M 18 1 Checked 20:57
21:00 5000 m Women Sen W 19 1 Checked 21:22
21:25 5000 m Men Sen M 25 1 Checked 21:41
21:45 5000 m B Men Sen M 22 1 Checked 22:02

Night Program

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
22:10 5000 m Men Nat Heat 1 Sen M 20 1 Checked 22:29
22:30 5000 m Men Nat Heat 2 Sen M 22 1 Waiting
22:50 5000 m Men Nat Heat 3 Sen M 19 1 Waiting

Pre Program

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
16:15 800 m Men Nat heats Sen M 52 5 Checked 16:44
16:30 High Jump Men Sen M 8 1 Checked 17:55
16:40 800 m Women Nat heats Sen W 23 2 Checked 16:53
17:00 1500 m Men Nat heats Sen M 39 3 Checked 17:21
17:22 1500 m Women Nat heats Sen W 26 2 Checked 17:37
17:40 400m Hurdles Men Sen M 7 1 Checked 17:44
17:50 400 m Men Sen M 8 1 Checked 17:52
18:00 1500 m B Men Sen M 11 1 Checked 18:05
18:00 Triple Jump Women Sen W 10 1 Checked 19:15
18:10 110m Hurdles Men Sen M 4 1 Checked 18:17
18:20 100m Men Nat Heats Sen M 15 2 Checked 19:08
18:35 100 m Women Heats Sen W 27 4 Checked 18:53

Youth

Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
14:00 600 m Ben Women Ben W 15 1 Checked 14:05
14:05 600 m Ben Men Ben M 20 1 Checked 14:11
14:15 1000 m Pup Women Pup W 9 1 Checked 14:20
14:21 1000 m Pup Men Pup M 11 1 Checked 14:28
14:27 1000 m Pup Women Pup W 12 1 Checked 14:34
14:33 1000 m Pup Men Pup M 16 1 Checked 15:17
14:39 1000 m Min Women Min W 15 1 Checked 14:47
14:45 1000 m Min Men Min M 18 1 Checked 14:54
14:51 1000 m Min Women Min W 20 1 Checked 15:02
14:57 1000 m Min Men Min M 20 1 Checked 15:06
15:05 800 m Cad Women Cad W 13 1 Checked 15:10
15:10 800 m Cad Men Cad M 17 2 Checked 15:20
15:20 800 m Cad Women Cad W 13 1 Checked 15:26
15:25 800 m Cad Men Cad M 18 2 Checked 15:35
15:35 800 m Sch Women Sch W 9 1 Checked 15:40
15:40 800 m Sch Men Sch M 12 1 Checked 15:46
15:45 800 m Sch Women Sch W 9 1 Checked 15:50
15:50 800 m Sch Men Sch M 19 2 Checked 16:00