Records
Men
60 m 6.45 Andre CASON USA 1992
200 m 20.37 Frank FREDERICKS NAM 1996
400 m 45.45 Jamie BAULCH GBR 1997
800 m 1:45.72 Tony MORELL GBR 1988
1.000 m 2:16.15 Kaki ABUBAKER SUD 2008
1.500 m 3:33.01 Hicham El GUERROUJ MAR 1997
1 Mile 3:48.45 Hicham El GUERROUJ MAR 1997
2.000 m 5:02.53 John MAYOCK GBR 2.000
3.000 m 7:35.15 Moses KIPTANUI KEN 1995
5.000 m 13:11.39 Alberto GARCIA ESP 2003
2 Miles 8:09.89 Hicham El GUERROUJ MAR 2001
60 m Hurdles 7.38 Colin JACKSON GBR 1994
Pole Vault 5.90 Maksim TARASOV RUS 1998
High Jump 2.30 Vyatsheslav VORONIN RUS 2.000
Long Jump 8.40 Ivan PEDROSO CUB 1997
Triple Jump 17.42 Marian OPREA ROM 2006
2.000 m steeple 5:13.77 Paul KOECH KEN 2011
Women
60 m 6.97 Irina PRIVALOVA RUS 1995
200 m 22.47 Irina PRIVALOVA RUS 1992
400 m 51.50 Charity OPARA NGR 1998
1.500 m 4:04.80 Dibaba GENZEBE ETH 2010
800 m 1:56.85 Stephanie GRAF AUT 2002
3.000 m 8:41.67 Meryem ALAOUI SELSOULI MAR 2006
5.000 m 15:07.39 Gabriela SZABO ROM 1998
60 m Hurdles 7.82 Brigita BUKOVEC SLO 1999
Long Jump 6.61 Olga RUBLYOVA RUS 2.000
High Jump 2.00 Blanka VLASIC CRO 2006
Pole Vault 4.73 Svetlana FEOFANOVA RUS 2002
Triple Jump 14.47 Ashia HANSEN GBR 1998
Meeting Results
2013 Men
60 m 6.57 Rodriguez Angel David ESP  
300 m 32.58 Maslak Pavel CZE  
400 m 46.73 Gregan Brian IRL  
800 m 1:46.75 Rotich Abraham KEN  
3.000 m 7:39.59 Rop Albert KEN  
Pole vault 5.60 m Gruber Hendrik GER  
2013 Women
800 m 2:07.83 Habovstiakova Paula SVK  
60 m hurdles 8.03 Lewis Yvette USA  
1.500 m 4:10.69 Arrafi Rabab MAR  
Triple jump 14.04m Veldakova Dana SVK  
High jump 1.95m Trost Alessia ITA  
2011 Men
60 m hurdles 7.53 Aries Merritt USA  
1.500 m 3:34.13 Ismael Kombich KEN  
3.000 m 7:37.50 Isaiah Koech KEN  
600 m 1:15.65 Kevin Borlée BEL  
2.000 m steeple 5:13.77 Paul Koech KEN  
Pole vault 5.86m Pavel Wojciechowski POL  
2011 Women
60 m 7.16 Ruddy Zang GAB  
200 m 23.54 Denisa Rosolova CZE  
60 m hurdles 7.89 Danielle Carruthers USA  
1.500 m 4:06.22 Abeba Arigawi ETH  
Triple jump 14.31m Svetlana Bolshakova BEL  
High jump 1.88m Elena Menti ITA  
2010 Men
60 m 6.60 Brian Mariano AHO  
1.500 m 3:35.69 Haron Keitany KEN  
3.000 m 7:47.60 Vincent Rono KEN  
60 m hurdles 7.54 Shamar Sands BAH  
2.000 m steeple 5:17.04 Paul Koech KEN  
Pole vault 5.65m Kevin Rans BEL  
High jump 2.26m Aleksey Dmitrik RUS  
3-athlon   Hans Van Alphen BEL  
2010 Women
60 m 7.22 Chandra Sturrup BAH  
200 m 23.46 Ebony Floyd-Broadnax USA  
60 m hurdles 8.02 Danielle Carruthers USA  
1.500 m 4:04.80 Genzebe Dibaba ETH  
Triple jump 14.43m Anastas Taranova-Potapova RUS  
2009 Men
60 m 6.59 Jose Carlos Moreira BRA  
800 m 1:46.48 Monsoor Ali Belal BRN  
1.500 m 3:33.96 Haron Keitany KEN  
3.000 m 7:43.71 Tareq-Mubarak Taher BRN  
60 m hurdles 7.58 Shamar Sands BAH  
Pole Vault 5m57 Pavel Girasimov RUS  
High Jump 2m23 Oleksandr Nartov UKR  
2009 Women
60 m 7.25 Chandra Sturrup BAH  
200 m 23.76 Yuriya Gushina RUS  
Mile 4:29.29 Natalya Yevdokimova RUS  
60 m hurdles 8.06 Priscilla Lopes CAN  
Shot put 18.37 Misleidis Gonzalez CUB  
2008 Men
60 m 6.55 Jaysuma Ndure Saidy NOR  
800 m 1:48.50 Richard Hill GBR  
1.000 m 2:16.15 Abudaker Kaki SUD  
3.000 m 7:43.86 Khaled Belabbas FRA  
Pole Vault 5m70 Jerome Clavier FRA  
Triple Jump 17m12 Osniel Toscal CUB  
2008 Women
60 m 7.19 Franco Idoko NGR  
200 m 23.39 Hanna Mariën BEL  
800 m 2:02.03 Marilyn Okoro GBR  
60 m hurdles 7.91 Priscilla Lopes GBR  
High Jump 1m98 Tia Hellebaut BEL  
2007 Men
60 m 6.62 Kael Becerra CHI  
800 m 1:47.50 Ismael Kombich KEN  
1.500 m 3:40.82 Geoffrey Rono KEN  
3.000 m 7:46.82 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR  
Pole Vault 5m76 Igor Pavlov RUS  
Triple Jump 16m89 Kenta Bell USA  
2007 Women
60 m 7.27 Jeanette Kwakye GBR  
200 m 23.61 Hanna Mariën BEL  
1.500 m 4.09.28 Helen Clitheroe GBR  
60 m hurdles 7.99 Josephine Onyia NGR  
High Jump 1m98 Venelisa Veneva BUL  
2006 Men
60 m 6.62 Mark Findley GBR  
200 m 21.17 Tim Abeyie GBR  
400 m 46.83 Carlos Santa DOM  
800 m 1.47.95 Majed Saad Sultan QAT  
3.000 m 7.44.22 Adil Kaouch MAR  
Pole Vault 5m81 Alexander Averbukh ISR  
Triple Jump 17m42 Marian Oprea ROM  
2006 Women
60 m 7.14 Kim Gevaert BEL  
200 m 23.44 Ciara Sheehy IRL  
800 m 2.00.75 Svetlana Cherkasova RUS  
3.000 m 8.41.67 Meryem Alaoui Selsouli MAR  
High Jump 2m00 Blanka Vlasic CRO  
2005 Men
60 m 6.51 Ronald Pognon FRA  
200 m 20.96 Guus Hoogmoed NED  
800 m 1.46.82 Arnoud Okken NED  
1.500 m 3.35.61 Daniel Kipchirchir Komen KEN  
3.000 m 7.50.00 Mushir Jawer BRN  
Triple Jump 16m87 Gregorio Jadel BRA  
2005 Women
60 m 7.14 Christine Arron FRA  
200 m 23.62 Jacqueline Poelman NED  
800 m 2.01.28 Sandra Stals BEL  
3.000 m 8.49.91 Lidia Chojecka POL  
High Jump 1m92 Martha Mendia ESP  
2004 Men
60 m 6,59 Marcus Brunson USA 
200 m 20,76 Johan Wissman SWE 
400 m 47,21 California Molefe BOT 
800 m 01:46,24 Mbulaene Mulaudzi RSA 
1.500 m 03:38,71 Juan-Carlos Higuero ESP 
3.000 m 07:47,80 Rui Silva POR 
Pole Vault 5,65 Igor Pavlov RUS 
Triple Jump  
2004 Women
60 m 7,21 Manuela Levorato ITA 
200 m 23,29 Marina Maidanova UKR 
800 m 01:59,52 Mayte Martinez ESP 
3.000 m 08:51,81 Lidia Chojecka POL 
Triple Jump 14,15 Yelena Govorova UKR 
2003 Men
60 m 6,5 Coby Miller USA  
200 m 20,95 Patrick van Balkom NED  
400 m 45,9 Daniel Caines GBR  
800 m 01:47,4 William Yiampoy KEN  
1.500 m 03:42,8 Ivan Heshko UKR  
3.000 m 07:44,9 Haylu Mekonnen ETH  
5.000 m 13:11,4 Alberto Garcia ESP NEW European Record
Pole Vault 5,7 Romain Mesnil FRA  
Triple Jump 17,24 Christian Olsson SWE  
2003 Women
60 m 7,09 Zhanna Pintusevich-Block UKR  
200 m 23,905 Nora Ivanova-Guner TUR  
800 m 01:58,8 Maria Mutola MOZ  
3.000 m 08:42,0 Zahra Ouaziz MAR  
High Jump 1,99 Anna Tchitcherova RUS  
2002 Men
60 m 6,53 Morne Nagel RSA  
200 m 20,97 Ingo Schultz GER  
400 m 46,94 Bastians Swillims GER  
800 m 01:45,8 André Bucher SUI  
1.500 m 03:37,2 Mehdi Baala FRA  
3.000 m 08:06,7 Monder Rizki BEL  
1.0000 m 27:50,3 Mark Bett KEN World Best!
60 m Hurdles 7,49 Colin Jackson GBR  
Long Jump 8,12 Savante Stringfellow USA  
2002 Women
60 m 7,15 Chioma Ajumwa NGR  
200 m 22,96 Murielle Hurtis FRA  
800 m 01:56,8 Stephanie Graf AUT  
High Jump 1,92 Dora Györffy HUN  
Pole Vault 4,73 Svetlana Feofanova RUS World Record!
2001 Men
60 m 6,53 Tim Montgomery USA  
200 m 20,85 Patrick van Balkom NED  
400 m 46,74 Jamie Baulch GBR  
800 m 01:48,0 Joao Pires POR  
1.000 m 02:17,3 Noah Ngeny KEN  
2 miles 08:09,9 Hicham El Guerrouj MAR  
60 m Hurdles 7,52 Shaun Bownes RSA  
Pole Vault 5,7 Radion Gataulin RUS  
Long Jump 7,94 Gregor Cankar SLO  
2001 Women
60 m 7,12 Petya Pendareva BUL  
800 m 01:58,8 Stephanie Graf AUT  
60 m Hurdles 7,94 Anjanette Kirkland USA  
High Jump 1,95 Venelina Veneva BUL  
2.000 Men
60 m 6.51 Greg Saddler USA  
200 m 21.01 Marlon Devonish GBR  
400 m 47.14 Mark Hylton GBR  
800 m 1.49.24 Jean-Jimmy Joseph FRA  
1.000 m 2.20.05 Kenneth Kimwetich KEN  
2.000 m 5:02.53 John Mayock GBR  
60 m Hurdles 7.45 Anier Garcia CUB  
High Jump 2.30 Vyatsheslav Voronin RUS  
Pole Vault 5.50 Tribaut Duval BEL  
2.000 Women
60 m 7.02 Philomena Mensah CAN  
200 m 22.96 Nanceen Perry USA  
800 m 1:59.13 Stephanie Graf AUT  
3.000 m 8:52.57 Helena Javornik SLO  
60 m Hurdles 7.92 Kim Carson USA  
Long Jump 6.61 Olga Rublyova RUS  
1999 Men
60 m 6.52 Eric NKANSAH GHA  
200 m 20.63 Kevin LITTLE USA  
400 m 46.59 Ruslan MASHCHENKO RUS  
800 m 1.45.86 Johan BOTHA RSA  
3.000 m 7.44.79 El Hassan LAHSSINI MOR  
60 m Hurdles 7.55 Courtney HAWKINS USA  
Long Jump 8.26 Ivan PEDROSO CUB  
1999 Women
60 m 7.01 Gail DEVERS USA  
800 m 2:00.43 Ludmila FORMANOVA CZE  
60 m Hurdles 7.82 Birgita BUKOVEC SLO  
High Jump 1.91 Olga BOLSHOVA MOL  
Pole Vault 4.30 Zsuzsa SZABO HUN  
1998 Men
60 m 6.57 Stephane CALI FRA  
200 m 20.68 Sergey OSOVICH UKR  
400 m 46.69 Kjell PROVOST BEL  
800 m 1:45.94 Robert CHIRCHIR KEN  
1.500 m 3:33.27 Haile GEBRSELASSIE ETH  
60 m Hurdles 7.57 Anier GARCIA CUB  
Pole Vault 5.90 Maksim TARASOV RUS  
Long Jump 7.92 Ivan PEDROSO CUB  
1998 Women
60 meter 7.08 Chioma AJUNWA NGR  
200 m 23.26 Sylviane FELIX FRA  
400 m 51.50 Charity OPARA NGR  
800 m 1:58.73 Maria MUTOLA MOZ  
5.000 m 15:07.39 Gabriela SZABO ROM  
60 m Hurdles 7.93 Birgita BUKOVEC SLO  
Triple Jump 14.47 Ashia HANSEN GBR  
1997 Men
60 m 6.52 Bruny SURIN CAN  
200 m 20.66 Eric WYMERSCH BEL  
400 m 45.45 Jamie BAULCH GBR  
1.000 m 2.18.55 Marko KOERS NED  
1 mile 3.48.45 Hicham El GUERROUJ MAR World Record!
60 m Hurdles 7.54 Colin JACKSON GBR  
Pole vault 5.80 Okkert BRITS RSA  
Long jump 8.40 Ivan PEDROSO CUB  
1997 Women
60 m 7.02 Irina PRIVALOVA RUS  
800 m 1.58.47 Maria MUTOLA MOZ  
60 m Hurdles 7.94 Michelle FREEMAN JAM  
High jump 1.94 Olga KALITOURINA RUS  
1996 Men
60 m 6.52 Frank FREDERICKS NAM  
200 m 20.37 Frank FREDERICKS NAM  
400 m 45.93 Derek MILLS USA  
800 m 1:49.18 Jean-Christ VIALETTES FRA  
1.500 m 3.40.00 Peter RONO KEN  
3.000 m 7:43.15 Venuste NIYONGABO BUR  
60 m Hurdles 7.65 Jonathan N´SENGA BEL  
Pole Vault 5.75 Tim LOBINGER GER  
Long Jump 7.89 HUANG GENG CHN  
1996 Women
60 m 7.14 Irina PRIVALOVA RUS  
200 m 23.35 Mary ONYALI NGR  
800 m 2:01.75 Stella JONGMANS NED  
60 m Hurdles 7.95 Taiwo ALADEFA NGR  
High Jump 1.96 Yelena GULYAYEVA RUS  
1995 Men
60 m 6.57 Frank FREDERICKS NAM  
200 m 20.48 Frank FREDERICKS NAM  
400 m 46.50 Charles GITONGA KEN  
800 m 1:47.03 Andrei LOGINOV RUS  
3.000 m 7:35.15 Moses KIPTANUI KEN World Record!
60 m Hurdles 7.62 Antti HAAPAKOSKI FIN  
Pole Vault 5.60 Danni KRASNOV ISR  
Long Jump 8.08 Eric NIJS BEL  
1995 Women
60 m 6.97 Irina PRIVALOVA RUS  
200 m 22.97 Julie CUTHBERT JAM  
400 m 51.57 Svetlana GONCHARENKO RUS  
800 m 2:02.43 Stella JONGMANS NED  
60 m Hurdles 8.02 Julie BAUMAN SUI  
High Jump 1.95 Evgenia ZHDANOVA RUS