Flanders Indoor
  NL  
Home
Records
Organisation
Tickets
Program
Results 2005
Participants
Start List
Partners
Edition 2004
























Results Flanders Indoor Gent 2005 07-02-2005
Men, 60 m, heat 1
1. Ronald Pognon (Fra) 6.64
2. Morne Nagel (ZAf) 6.67
3. Erik Wymeersch (Bel) 6.69
4. Olusoji Fasuba (Nig) 6.70
5. Markus Poyhonen (Fin) 6.72
6. Nathan Bongelo (Bel) 6.85
7. Chris Lambert (GBr) 6.90
8. Erik Nkansah (Gha) 6.90

Men, 60 m, heat 2
1. Deji Aliu (Nig) 6.60
2. Freddy Mayola (Cub) 6.66
3. Simone Collio (Ita) 6.68
4. Luca Verdecchia (Ita) 6.71
5. Lee-Roy Newton (ZAf) 6.73
6. Anthony Ferro (Bel) 6.77
7. Tim Abeyie (GBr) 6.79
8. Harry Adu-Mfum (Gha) 6.86

Men, 60 m, final
1. Ronald Pognon (Fra) 6.51 Beste WJP
2. Olusoji Fasuba (Nig) 6.55
3. Deji Aliu (Nig) 6.57
4. Morne Nagel (ZAf) 6.60
5. Freddy Mayola (Cub) 6.60
6. Simone Collio (Ita) 6.62
7. Erik Wymeersch (Bel) 6.70
8. Luca Verdecchia (Ita) 6.71

Men, 200 m, heat 1
1. Johan Wissman (Zwe) 21.13
2. Chris Lambert (GBr) 21.23
3. Massimiliano Donati (Ita) 21.34
4. Patrick Stevens (Bel) 21.37

Men, 200 m, heat 2
1. Guus Hoogmoed (Ned) 20.96
2. Paul Brizzil (Ier) 21.32
3. Tim Abeyie (GBr) 21.42
4. Mathieu Schoeps (Bel) 21.50

Men, 800 m, heat 1
1. Arnoud Okken (Ned) 1:46.82
2. Miguel Quesada (Spa) 1:48.02
3. Jimmy Lomba (Fra) 1:48.03
4. Adil Hadj Hadou (Fra) 1:48.55
5. Tim Rogge (Bel) 1:49.25
6. Paskar Owor (Oeg) 1:49.41
7. Justus Koech (Ken) 1:52.48

Men, 800 m, heat 2
1. Mbuluane Mulaudzi (ZAf) 1:48.05
2. Michael Rotich (Ken) 1:48.84
3. Tom Omey (Bel) 1:50.03
4. Thomas Planque (Fra) 1:50.15
5. John Litei (Ken) 1:50.58
6. Andrew Brown (GBr) 1:50.61
7. Tom Vanchaze (Bel) 1:50.79

Men, 1500 m, heat 1
1. Daniel Kipchirchir Komen (Ken) 3:35.61 Beste WJP
2. Mulugeta Wendimu (Eth) 3:40.89
3. Benjamin Kipkirui (Ken) 3:42.44
4. Abdelslam Kennouche (Fra) 3:43.18
5. Boujemaa Stouti (Mar) 3:44.16
6. Matthieu Vandiest (Bel) 3:44.16
7. Tom Van Rooy (Bel) 3:45.42
8. Pedro Esteso (Spa) 3:45.80
9. Colin Costello (Ier) 3:46.17

Men, 1500 m, heat 2
1. Joeri Jansen (Bel) 3:41.15
2. Paul Korir (Ken) 3:41.40
3. Tim Clerbout (Bel) 3:42.57
4. Roberto Parra (Spa) 3:42.88
5. Samuel Nwera (Tan) 3:43.67
6. David Fiegen (Lux) 3:43.77
7. Benson Esho (Ken) 3:43.86
8. Vincent Le Dauphin (Fra) 3:44.05
9. Vickson Polonet (Ken) 3:44.30
10. Daniel Spitzl (Oos) 3:44.64
11. James Kangogo (Ken) 3:47.16
12. Peter Kosgei (Ken) 3:52.03

Men, 3000 m, Unofficial Results, based upon TV Images
1. Mushir Jawher (BRN) 7:50
2. Mark Bett (Ken) 7:50
3. Paul Bitok (Ken) 7:50
4. GŁnther Weidlinger (Aut) 7:51
5. Erik SjŲqvist (Swe) 7:52
6. Juan-Carlos Higuero (Esp) N.R.
7. Joseph Koskei (Ken) N.R.
8. Zenbaba Yegzo N.R.
Hendrik Skoog (Swe) N.R.
Monder Rizki (Bel) N.R.
Balazs Csillag (Hun) N.R.
Tarek Jallouli (Mar) N.R.
Salvatore Vincenti (Ita) N.R.
Gacl Pencreach (Fra) N.R.
Antonio Jimenez (Esp) N.R.
Martin Keino (Ken) DNF

Men, triple jump
1. Jadel Gregorio (Bra) 16m87
2. Yoandri Betanzos (Cub) 16m60
3. Nathan Douglas (GBr) 16m50
4. Karl Taillepierre (Fra) 16m48
5. Michael Velter (Bel) 16m46
6. Fabrizio Donato (Ita) 16m21
7. Tosin Oke (GBr) 15m49

Women, 60 m, heat 1
1. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 7.21
2. Johanna Manninen (Fin) 7.26
3. Joice Maduaka (GBr) 7.36
4. Sylvie Mbala (Fra) 7.46
5. Sylviane Felix (Fra) 7.58
6. Eline Berings (Bel) 7.59
7. Sandra Swennen (Bel) 7.62
8. Birgit Rockmeier (Dui) 7.67

Women, 60 m, heat 2
1. Christine Arron (Fra) 7.17
2. Jeannette Kwakye (GBr) 7.32
3. Marion Wagner (Dui) 7.34
4. Carima Louami (Fra) 7.45
5. Pascal Van Assendelft (Ned) 7.46
6. Elisabeth Davin (Bel) 7.57
7. Nancy Callaerts (Bel) 7.62
8. Amelie Hyighes (Fra) 7.63

Women, 60 m, final
1. Christine Arron (Fra) 7.14 Beste WJP
2. Kim Gevaert (Bel) 7.19
3. Jeannette Kwakye (GBr) 7.27
4. Johanna Manninen (Fin) 7.31
5. Joice Maduaka (GBr) 7.35
6. Marion Wagner (Dui) 7.40
7. Sylvie Mbala (Fra) 7.42
8. Carima Louami (Fra) 7.45

Women, 200 m, heat 1
1. Jacqueline Poelman (Ned) 23.62
2. Sylvanie Felix (Fra) 23.85
3. Elodie Ouedraogo (Bel) 24.20

Women, 200 m, heat 2
1. Donna Fraser (GBr) 24.12
2. Fabe Dia (Fra) 24.23
3. Carole Kaboud Mebam (Kam) 25.30

Women, 800 m
1. Sandra Stals (Bel) 2:01.28
2. Tatyana Petlyuk (Oek) 2:01.90
3. Mayte Martinez (Spa) 2:01.91
4. Vriginie Fouquet (Fra) 2:02.27
5. Laetitia Valdonado (Fra) 2:02.58
6. Agnes Samaria (Nam) 2:02.66
7. Brigita Langerholc (Sln) 2:03.65
8. Lotte Visschers (Ned) 2:04.18
9. Mina Ait-Hammou (Mar) 2:05.57
10. Shanna Major (Bel) 2:06.43

Women, 3000 m
1. Lidia Chojecka (Pol) 8:49.91
2. Maria Martins (Fra) 8:51.76
3. Viola Janowska (Pol) 8:52.01
4. Veerle Dejaeghere (Bel) 8:53.57
5. Bouchra Ghezielle (Mar) 8:55.17
6. Nuria Fernandez (Spa) 9:03.83
7. Jacqueline Martin (Por) 9:08.27
8. Vera Notz (Zwi) 9:41.04

Women, high jump
1. Marta Mendia (Spa) 1m92
2. Emma Green (Zwe) 1m89
3. Corinne Muller (Zwi) 1m89
4. Deirdre Ryan (Ier) 1m86
5. Susan Jones (GBr) 1m86
6. Maroula Papageorgiou (Gri) 1m83

Men, BC 4x200 m
1. HAMM 1:49.63
2. VITA 1:49.81
3. RCAS 1:52.74

Women, BC 4x200 m
1. VAC 1:29.47
2. MOHA 1:32.65
3. KAAG 1:33.52